Champions’ Cup

From IIWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
The Champions’ Cup
Champions’ Cup logo.png
Founded2144 (Bedistani)
RegionWorldwide
Number of teams32 (group stage)
121 entries in last edition
Current championsReal Azuris (1st title)
Most successful clubYuba United (6 titles)

The Champions’ Cup (originally known for sponsorship reasons as the TakilQuip Champions’ Cup and abbreviated TQCC) is the world championship for club football organized by UICA. The champion of each participating national association, plus additional teams from the highest-ranked associations in the UICA coëfficient ranking, are admitted to the competition each season. The tournament consists of preliminary and playoff rounds leading to a thirty-two team group stage, followed by a sixteen-team knockout phase. Teams eliminated prior to the group stage enter the Globe Cup.

Champions’ Cup finals

Edition Winners Score Runners-up Venue
1 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
2–2 aet
9–8 pen
Unknown club logo.svg
Olympique Protectorat (ADN)
Holmes Stadium
Columbia, Paripana
2 Petardos SA logo.svg
Petardos S/A (CAF)
2–0 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City Rockers (ESF)
Holmes Stadium
Columbia, Paripana
3 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht Turkish (CAM)
2–0 CS Sept-Onze Ourseville logo.png
CS Sept-Onze Ourseville (SPT)
Stade du Rivage
Ourseville, Septentrionia
4 Noka Mariners logo.svg
Noka Mariners (JSY)
2–1 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht FC (CAM)
The Battleground
Raynor City, Elves Security Forces
5 Petardos SA logo.svg
Petardos S/A (CAF)
3–2 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
King Daniel III National Stadium
Yuki City, Dancougar
6 CS Ourseville 1093 logo.png
CS Ourseville 1093 (SPT)
1–0 aet Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
Atlantea Coliseum
Atlantea, Taeshan
7 Soldarian FC logo.png
Soldarian FC (ESF)
4–1 Qidade Savana logo.svg
Qidade Savana (JSY)
Obelisco Monumental
Lasft, Cafundéu
8 Unknown club logo.svg
Ranca Toco (CAF)
1–0 Petardos SA logo.svg
Petardos S/A (CAF)
Krakovsky Stadium
Moskva, Myedvedeya
9 Unknown club logo.svg
Union d’Ourseville (SPT)
3–1 aet San Solari FC logo.svg
San Solari FC (COM)
Manchester Street
Moorcroft, West Zirconia
10 Soldarian FC logo.png
Soldarian FC (ESF)
2–1 aet Unknown club logo.svg
Ranca Toco (CAF)
James Connolly Stadium
Beningrad, Sorthern Northland
11 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
2–1 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht Turkish (CAM)
King Daniel III National Stadium
Yuki City, Dancougar
12 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht FC (CAM)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Union d’Ourseville (SPT)
Bridge Road
Oldbridge, Ad’ihan
13 Unknown club logo.svg
CS Lac-Amédée (SPT)
3–1 Medoria Löwen logo.svg
Medoria Löwen (COM)
The Battleground
Raynor City, Valanora
14 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht FC (CAM)
2–0 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
Stade des Îles
Ad’ihan, Ad’ihan
15 Unknown club logo.svg
CS Lac-Amédée (SPT)
2–1 CS Sept-Onze Ourseville logo.png
CS Sept-Onze Ourseville (SPT)
Arena América
Abadia, Cafundéu
16 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
2–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Atlético Jutense (CAF)
Stade de Torgos
Torgos, Pasarga
17 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
2–1 aet CS Ourseville 1093 logo.png
CS Ourseville 1093 (SPT)
Isserson Stadium
Emberton, Krytenia
18 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Mapabore Juventud (AGU)
Independiente
Goza, Sargossa
19 Unknown club logo.svg
Poikimitagiin FE (VPH)
2–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht Turkish (CAM)
National Stadium of Valladares
Metropolis, Valladares
20 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
2–1 Unknown club logo.svg
Atlético Jutense (CAF)
Spartas Stadion
Qasarian, Somewhereistonia
21 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht FC (CAM)
1–1 aet
4–1 pen
Unknown club logo.svg
Trecelunas FC (AGU)
Kirk Patrick Lockhart Arena
Kildare, Dancougar
22 Unknown club logo.svg
El Nacional (SRG)
1–0 aet Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
Babel Spiral
Cânyon Abissal, Estresse Intenso
23 Unknown club logo.svg
Cafundó do Juta (CAF)
1–0 Tenderville United logo.png
Tenderville United (NTH)
The Great Dome
Gernsback, The Babbage Islands
24 Unknown club logo.svg
Albrecht FC (CAM)
3–1 Unknown club logo.svg
Dunboor FC (CAF)
Tristar Songstress Stadium
Albrecht, Candelaria And Marquez
25 Unknown club logo.svg
Tallyn Rovers (ADN)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Poikimitagiin FE (VPH)
Olympic Tower Stadium
Aeropag, Paripana
26 Unknown club logo.svg
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Cafundó do Juta (CAF)
Wide Aterro Sanitário
Limbo, Estresse Intenso
27 Sonoma Center Panthers logo.svg
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Cafundó do Juta (CAF)
Maracatuzão
Dunboor, Cafundéu
28 Unknown club logo.svg
Beningrad (SNO)
1–0 aet Unknown club logo.svg
Hatton Town (ADN)
Praça de Prata
Mahathu, Kagdazka and Pazhujebu
29 Unknown club logo.svg
Cafundó do Juta (CAF)
3–1 Battle logo.svg
Battle (ZRB)
The Trench
Neblina, Estresse Intenso
30 Unknown club logo.svg
Royal Emberton (KRY)
4–1 Qidade Savana logo.svg
Qidade Savana (JSY)
Presídio
Carandirú City, Cafundéu
31 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Neurologists (EIT)
Jewel in the Desert
Monolithia, Queer Poco el Mono Ara
32 Unknown club logo.svg
Ranca Toco (CAF)
2–1 Sonoma Center Panthers logo.svg
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Golden Phoenix Field
Catherina, Delaclava
33 Qidade Savana logo.svg
Qidade Savana (JSY)
2–1 Unknown club logo.svg
Foxchester Raiders (STB)
Red Circle Arena
Athenstoft, Civil Citizenry
34 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
2–1 aet Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
Mikael Dasra Memorial Stadium
Göteborg, Swartaz
35 FKM logo.png
FKM (KPZ)
2–1 Unknown club logo.svg
Psychiatrists (EIT)
FKM Arena
Murmansk, Kagdazka and Pazhujebu
36 Unknown club logo.svg
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)
0–0 aet
3–1 pen
Fontvielle Impact logo.svg
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Obelisco Monumental
Lasft, Cafundéu
37 Fontvielle Impact logo.svg
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
4–1 Sonoma Center Panthers logo.svg
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Mangolanites Stadium
Narcana, Mangolana
38 East Franz Athletic logo.png
East Franz Athletic (PIS)
1–1 aet
4–3 pen
FKM logo.png
FKM (KPZ)
FKM Arena
Murmansk, Kagdazka and Pazhujebu
39 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
1–1 aet
4–2 pen
Iturributa United logo.png
Iturributa United (ASG)
Estadio Unión de Ciudagua
Ciudagua, Aguazul
40 Fontvielle Impact logo.svg
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
1–0 SK Franz Josef City logo.png
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)
Alesanka Park
Yuba, Paripana
41 Sonoma Center Panthers logo.svg
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
1–0 Edmonton United logo.png
Edmonton United (VLD)
Grego-Johnson Stadium
Dalenderain, Mangolana
42 Firewood City logo.png
Firewood City (OSR)
3–0 Fontvielle Impact logo.svg
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Ijak-Nash Stadium
Paris, The Babbage Islands
43 Urbizania Wanderers logo.png
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
2–0 HFClogo.png
Hondo FC (VAL)
Graha’ajat Stidiyama
Zhevassi, The Pazhujeb Islands
44 FC Axel Heiburg logo.png
FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)
4–2 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
Stade Outineau
Outineau, Kelssek
45 Turoki Tide logo.png
Turoki Tide (VIL)
1–0 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
Grand Duke’s Stadium
Rumiatzi, Astograth
46 Four Bit Irregulars logo.png
Four Bit Irregulars (MIU)
3–2 Jungle Strike FC logo.png
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Westfalenstadion
Prizren, Mytannion
47 Ituraitz FC logo.png
Ituraitz FC (ASG)
1–0 aet Unknown club logo.svg
Navel FC (WRL)
Lonngeylin Coliseum
Lonngeylin, Vilita
48 Jamaica Giants logo.svg
Jamaica Giants (JSY)
3–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Stirvik TU (EAR)
Bastion Arena
Bastion, Eura
49 Selyne City Athenians logo.png
Selyne City Athenians (NSI)
2–0 Yuba United logo.svg
Yuba United (COM)
Empire Stadium
Gordonopia City, United Gordonopia
50 SK Franz Josef City logo.png
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)
1–0 FC Deska logo.png
FC Deska (UGO)
La Fantás
Ferdullaele, Farfadillis
51 SK Franz Josef City logo.png
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)
5–2 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
Holmes Stadium
Columbia, Paripana
52 Unknown club logo.svg
1896 Ebor (MYT)
2–1 Iturributa United logo.png
Iturributa United (ITB)
Flynn Arena
Fligsive, Mertagne
53 Unknown club logo.svg
1896 Ebor (MYT)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Turoki United (VIL)
Estadio Olimpico
Sangti, The Royal Barangay
54 Unknown club logo.svg
Nithgard GU (EAR)
1–1 aet
3–1 pen
Garitzeta Racing Club logo.png
Garitzeta Racing Club (ITB)
Titania Arena
Titania, Gloriax
55 New Haverford Albion logo.svg
New Haverford Albion (JSY)
2–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Stivarnel GU (EAR)
Tivali Ring Stadium
Alikki-Corra, Vilita
56 Carter FC logo.svg
Carter FC (JSY)
2–0 New Haverford Albion logo.svg
New Haverford Albion (JSY)
Home Covert
Chippenham, The Sarian
57 Unknown club logo.svg
Revolutionaries (EUR)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
FC Endeavour (APX)
Die Einundsechzigste
Dahlen, Yttribia
58 Dwile Warriors.png
Dwile Warriors (APX)
4–0 IFClogo.png
Ibini FC (VAL)
Cascadia Stadium
Cascadia, 95X
59 Unknown club logo.svg
1830 Cathair FC (AUD)
0–0 aet
3–1 pen
Unknown club logo.svg
Bengtsmark IF (BYN)
The 66 Stadium
Cathair, Audioslavia
60 Marinos Metropolis logo.png
Marinos Metropolis (VLD)
2–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Mâ Âlâmëómë (FFD)
Alexander I National Stadium
Swangard, Valladares
61 Marinos Metropolis logo.png
Marinos Metropolis (VLD)
1–0 Cednia Beach AFC logo.png
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Crawford Stadium
Crawford, Cosumar
62 Unknown club logo.svg
Directus (EUR)
2–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Halholzer United (MBT)
Piteka Colosseum
Cidade Pupidu, Dainer
63 Unknown club logo.svg
AC Izotz Zubia (AUD)
1–0 Unknown club logo.svg
Ulsa (EUR)
The 66 Stadium
Cathair, Audioslavia
64 Unknown club logo.svg
Starling (NPH)
3–2 Unknown club logo.svg
Bassabook Old Boys (ZWZ)
Estadio Tierra de Fuego
Yucuaiquín, San Jose Guayabal
65 Raynor City United logo.svg
Raynor City United (VAL)
3–1 aet Unknown club logo.svg
Starling (NPH)
Rülândéá Çölíséá
Ruland, Farfadillis
66 Unknown club logo.svg
Real Azuris (COS)
2–1 aet Unknown club logo.svg
Bastion (EUR)
Almintora National Stadium
Almintora, Turori

Titles by association

Titles Association Clubs
8 Flag of Capitalizt SLANI.svg Capitalizt SLANI (COM) Yuba United (6), Sonoma Center Panthers (2)
6 Flag of Cafundéu.svg Cafundéu (CAF) Cafundó do Juta (2), Petardos S/A (2), Ranca Toco (2)
6 Flag of Valanora.png Valanora (VAL) Raynor City United (4), Soldarian FC (2)
5 Flag of Candelaria And Marquez.png Candelaria And Marquez (CAM) Albrecht FC (4), Albrecht Turkish
5 Flag of Jasĭyun.svg Jasĭyun (JSY) Jamaica Giants, Noka Mariners, Qidade Savana, New Haverford Albion, Carter FC
4 Polar Islandstates Flag.png Polar Islandstates (PIS) SK Franz Josef City (2), East Franz Athletic, FC Axel Heiburg
4 Flag of Septentrionia.png Septentrionia (SPT) CS Lac-Amédée (2), CS Ourseville 1093, Union d’Ourseville
4 Valladares Flag.png Valladares (VLD) Fontvielle Impact (2), Marinos Metropolis (2)
2 Astograth Flag.png Astograth (ASG) Ituraitz FC, Urbizania Wanderers
2 Audioslavia Flag.png Audioslavia (AUD) 1830 Cathair FC, AC Izotz Zubia
2 Flag of Eura.png Eura (EUR) Revolutionaries, Directus
2 Flag of Mytannion.png Mytannion (MYT) 1896 Ebor (2)
2 Flag of Sargossa.png Sargossa (SRG) Ciudad Soluca, El Nacional
1 Ad'ihan Flag.jpg Ad’ihan (ADN) Tallyn Rovers
1 Flag of Aguazul.svg Aguazul (AGU) Unión de Ciudagua
1 Flag of Apox.png Apox (APX) Dwile Warriors
1 Cosumar 272105.png Cosumar (COS) Real Azuris
1 Flag of Earent.png Earent (EAR) Nithgard GU
1 Flag of Kagdazka and Pazhujebu.png Kagdazka and Pazhujebu (KPZ) FKM
1 Flag of Krytenia.png Krytenia (KRY) Royal Emberton
1 Flag of Miskatonic University.jpg Miskatonic University (MIU) Four Bit Irregulars
1 Nephara.png Nephara (NPH) Starling
1 NSI Flag.png Northern Sunrise Islands (NSI) Selyne City Athenians
1 Flag of Osarius.png Osarius (OSR) Firewood City
1 Flag of Sorthern Northland.png Sorthern Northland (SNO) Beningrad
1 Flag of Vephrall.svg Vephrall (VPH) Poikimitagiin FE
1 Vilita Flag.png Vilita (VIL) Turoki Tide